smile!

pictures from wadi rum, december 2010


I recently got awarded by the  awesome Felix Curds from Happy Un-birthdays with the Versatile BloggerAward. I usually don't answer awards because I think there is nothing important from my routine to be shared, therefore I'm making an exception because felix and everyone here gives me so many lovely insightful inputs, so why not sharing a little about my insignificant existence ;)
Part of the award is to share 7 facts about one self then share some love and pass it on. (felix I copied your text a bit, lol, my bad english and laziness are bigger than me) 


I'm sharing it with leno, indie.tea,EllaSina kauri, Emilia

 It's hard to write 7 things about myself, but I will try. ok, so here we go,

1. I never smile on pictures, mostly the self-portraits, it makes me feel ridiculous sitting all alone smiling to a camera. yeah, I hate my smile and my prominent fangs.

2. I am anti-social and I love my sofa, in swedish it's called Soffpotatis, the introspectiveness I share with a lot of music and my favorite movies. 

3. I hate the subways and public transportations on weekends, it stinks of alcohol, seriously I  can drink but sweds drink way too much when they do.

4. I have 7 siblings from 2 different  families, I'm the oldest...yeah, no tv.

5. I bake almost everyday.

6. My friends call me little walking disaster, because I'm always tripping on my shoes, falling from the bicycle, walking with my skirt tucked in my underwear leaving behind a map of bruises. 

7. In my ideal word we should all live in a movie. Daydreaming is much more interesting than reality.




That's it. 


beijos



6 comments

These photos made me smile. Thank you. <3

I wish you a lovely week!

by Annie on Monday, March 28, 2011. #

agora eu entendi porque você dedicou uma foto pras pessoas que se sentem idiotas de sorrir pra câmera. hahaha, pois saiba que fica um charme, mi! sorria! :D

by f on Monday, March 28, 2011. #

cool self portraits :) im anti social too and i hate public transportation.

regards

by valnouveau on Tuesday, March 29, 2011. #

thx
mMabelle
love when you smile, when smile is out & in. That tell us story, & I'm sure I can see through these picture the little Michèle when she was ten or less.
She was full of curiosity, world & things was a promise
while men were mystery.

Today,
ah ! today need smile
in & out

by leno on Tuesday, March 29, 2011. #

you should smile more often in your photos because it's lovely, but i know what you mean about fangs because i have one :)

by julienne on Wednesday, March 30, 2011. #

uuuh.. seven facts about oneself ..i`ll try to face this! ;)
thank you Michelle

i totally agree with living like in a movie.

by Sina Kauri on Thursday, April 07, 2011. #

followers